Organisation

The Foundation Board

 

Stefan Engler

Council of States, President SwitzerlandMobility Foundation

Erich Bapst
SwitzerlandMobility Marketing Group, Manager


Dr. Jörg Beckmann
Swiss Touring Club, Head of mobility academy

Dr. Käthi Diethelm
Pro Velo Switzerland, Executive committee member

 

Nicole Diermeier
Switzerland Tourism, Member of the Management Board

 

Olaf Forte
Swisstopo, Member of the Management Board

Barbara Gisi 
Swiss Tourism Federation, Director

 

Regula Hartmann
Swiss Council for Accident Prevention bfu, Member of the Management Board


Christa Hostettler
DTAP, Secretary General
 

René Kaufmann 
Liechtensteinische Landesverwaltung
advisory voice


Jean-Baptiste Leimgruber
Canton of Vaud, Service de l‘économie et du tourisme
 

Reto Meyer
VeloSuisse, Executive committee member

 

René Michel
Swiss Alpine Club, Member of the Central Managing Committee

 

André Müller
Swiss Federal Railways SFR, Head of Combined Mobility and SwissPass

Markus Pfisterer
Swiss Cycling, Manager

Simon Rimle
PostBus Switzerland Ltd, Member of the Management Board


Michael Roschi
Swiss Hiking Federation, Manager

Christian Ryser
Swiss Canoeing Federation, Delegate

 

Dr. Ulrich Seewer
Federal Office for Spatial Development ARE, Vice-Director

Christian Stauffer
Swiss Parks Network, Manager

Ueli Stückelberger
UTP / Remontées mécaniques Suisses, Director

Markus Traber
Kanton Zürich, Amt für Verkehr, Amtsche
 

Dr. Benjamin Wittwer
constructionsuisse, Director
 




 

Foundation committee

 

Stefan Engler
Council of States, President SwitzerlandMobility Foundation

 

Nicole Diermeier
Switzerland Tourism, Member of the Management Board

Christa Hostettler
DTAP, Secretary General


André Müller
Swiss Federal Railways SFR, Head of Combined Mobility and SwissPass


Michael Roschi
Swiss Hiking Federation, Manager


Dr. Ulrich Seewer
Federal Office for Spatial Development ARE, Vice-Director

 

 

 

 

Auditors

 

Gfeller + Partner AG, Bern

 

 

 

 

Manager (under mandate)

 

Fredi von Gunten 

 

 

 

 

 

Secretariat

 

Andrea Ziemer Duncan

Martin Gutbub 

 

 

 

 

Project leaders


Markus Capirone

 

Christian Friker

 

Dominique Heinzmann

 

Bruno Hirschi

 

Thomas Ledergerber

 

Beatrice Nünlist

 

Lorenz Schweizer

 

Lukas Stadtherr

 

Martin Utiger